Home Club Teams Events Mini-Europe Sponsors Links
M E 94 M E 95 M E 96 M E 97 M E 98 M E 99 M E 00 M E 01
M E 02 M E 03 M E 04 M E 05 M E 06 M E 07 M E 08 M E 09
M E 10 M E 11 M E 12 M E 13 M E 14 M E 15 M E 16 M E 17
M E 18 M E 19 M E 20
Mini-Europe 2019 Regeln, Rules, Regles .
Boys   Girls)
( FR ) - ( DE ) - ( GB ) quick guide ( FR ) - ( DE ) - ( GB ) )
 
June 8th and 9th 2019
Mini-Europe 2019 .... :-))))                       Winner of Girls' tournament : ... U14 Hessen........... Winner of Boys' tournament :...Basket Esch. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Thanks to all of you . . . .

Equipes participantes / Registered teams
Boys   Girls
         
  teams ( )   teams ( )     teams ( )   teams ( )
A1 Sluc Nancy (FR) B1 Lich Basketball (DE)   A1 U14 Hessen (DE) B1 SV Halle Lions (DE)
A2 Basket Cervia-Cesenatico (IT) B2 Estudio Madrid (ES)   A2 Sisu Kopenhagen (DK) B2 Estudio Madrid (ES)
A3 BBC Nitia (LU) B3 KK Star Fojnica (BA)   A3 CSE Folkling (FR) B3 Besançon BC (FR)
A4 Sisu Kopenhagen (DK) B4 CDE Francisco Franco (PT)   A4 KK Star Fojnica (BA) B4 Basket Esch (LU)
A5 Uccle Europe (BE) B5 Dragons Mödling (AT)     /////////////// ( )   /////////////// ( )
A6 High Five Tilburg (NL) B6 Basket Esch (LU)     /////////////// ( )   /////////////// ( )

Samedi / Saturday / Samstag
08h00 Cérémonie d’ouverture – Eröffnungsfeier - Opening ceremony
 
09h00 Ausscheidungsspiele/Matches éliminatoires/Qualification games :
Game# time GYM HO1 Result Game# time GYM HO2 Result
B01 09:00 Sluc Nancy Basket Cervia-Cesenatico 42 - 23 B02 09:00 Lich Basketball Estudio Madrid 18 - 42
B05 09:45 Uccle Europe High Five Tilburg 25 - 17 B06 09:45 Dragons Mödling Basket Esch 11 - 43
B07 10:30 Basket Cervia-Cesenatico Sisu Kopenhagen 22 - 22 B08 10:30 Estudio Madrid CDE Francisco Franco 47 - 19
G03 11:15 Sisu Kopenhagen CSE Folkling 18 - 23 G04 11:15 Estudio Madrid Besançon BC 12 - 34
G05 12:00 U14 Hessen KK Star Fojnica 37 - 10 G06 12:00 SV Halle Lions Basket Esch 13 - 46
B15 12:45 BBC Nitia Uccle Europe 19 - 26 B16 12:45 KK Star Fojnica Dragons Mödling 28 - 21
  13:30         13:30      
G07 14:00 CSE Folkling KK Star Fojnica 29 - 23 G08 14:00 Besançon BC Basket Esch 24 - 34
B21 14:45 Basket Cervia-Cesenatico BBC Nitia 26 - 30 B22 14:45 Estudio Madrid KK Star Fojnica 47 - 27
B23 15:30 Sluc Nancy High Five Tilburg 34 - 14 B24 15:30 Lich Basketball Basket Esch 30 - 37
B25 16:15 Uccle Europe Basket Cervia-Cesenatico 48 - 12 B26 16:15 Dragons Mödling Estudio Madrid 16 - 46
B27 17:00 BBC Nitia High Five Tilburg 16 - 24 B28 17:00 KK Star Fojnica Basket Esch 30 - 42
B29 17:45 Sisu Kopenhagen Uccle Europe 15 - 25 B30 17:45 CDE Francisco Franco Dragons Mödling 29 - 31
B31 19:00 Sluc Nancy KK Star Fojnica 48 - 28 B32 19:00 Basket Esch Sisu Kopenhagen 42 - 40
                   
 
Game# time GYM LTL1 Result Game# time GYM LTL2 Result
B03 09:00 BBC Nitia Sisu Kopenhagen 15 - 19 B04 09:00 KK Star Fojnica CDE Francisco Franco 33 - 27
G01 09:45 U14 Hessen Sisu Kopenhagen 34 - 10 G02 09:45 SV Halle Lions Estudio Madrid 20 - 14
B09 10:30 Sluc Nancy BBC Nitia 33 - 23 B10 10:30 Lich Basketball KK Star Fojnica 26 - 31
B11 11:15 Sluc Nancy Uccle Europe 25 - 27 B12 11:15 Lich Basketball Dragons Mödling 18 - 33
B13 12:00 Basket Cervia-Cesenatico High Five Tilburg 13 - 34 B14 12:00 Estudio Madrid Basket Esch 30 - 24
B17 12:45 Sisu Kopenhagen High Five Tilburg 29 - 28 B18 12:45 CDE Francisco Franco Basket Esch 21 - 25
  13:30         13:30      
B19 14:00 Sluc Nancy Sisu Kopenhagen 59 - 10 B20 14:00 Lich Basketball CDE Francisco Franco 27 - 28
--- 14:45       _- 14:45      
G09 15:30 U14 Hessen CSE Folkling 58 - 8 G10 15:30 SV Halle Lions Besançon BC 9 - 36
G11 16:15 Sisu Kopenhagen KK Star Fojnica 16 - 24 G12 16:15 Estudio Madrid Basket Esch 7 - 38
--- 17:00       --- 17:00      
--- 17:45       --- 17:45      
G13 17:30 CSE Folkling SV Halle Lions 22 - 20 G14 17:30 Besançon BC KK Star Fojnica 39 - 16
                   
                   
 
Dimanche / Sunday / Sonntag
Boys after Quali Girls after Quali
Group A Group B Group A Group B
1.Boys A Uccle Europe 10 1.Boys B Estudio Madrid 10 1.Girls A U14 Hessen 6 1.Girls B Basket Esch 6 6
2.Boys A Sluc Nancy 9 2.Boys B Basket Esch 9 2.Girls A CSE Folkling 5 2.Girls B Besançon BC 5 5
3.Boys A Sisu Kopenhagen 7.5 3.Boys B KK Star Fojnica 8 3.Girls A KK Star Fojnica 4 3.Girls B SV Halle Lions 4 4
4.Boys A High Five Tilburg 7 4.Boys B Dragons Mödling 7 4.Girls A Sisu Kopenhagen 3 4.Girls B Estudio Madrid 3 3
5.Boys A BBC Nitia 6 5.Boys B CDE Francisco Franco 6            
6.Boys A Basket Cervia-Cesenatico 5.5 6.Boys B Lich Basketball 5            
                       
                       
 
Game# time GYM HO1 Result Game# time GYM HO2 Result
Pl.5-8 B33 08:30 KK Star Fojnica High Five Tilburg 17 - 38 Pl.5-8 G15 08:30 SV Halle Lions Sisu Kopenhagen 24 - 20
Pl.5-8 B35 09:15 Sisu Kopenhagen Dragons Mödling 16 - 16 Pl.5-8 G16 09:15 KK Star Fojnica Estudio Madrid 28 - 19
½-Final B45 10:15 Uccle Europe Basket Esch 26 - 31 ½-Final G21 10:15 U14 Hessen Besançon BC 38 - 35
Pl.5-8 B37 11:15 KK Star Fojnica Sisu Kopenhagen 19 - 31 Pl.5-8 G17 11:15 SV Halle Lions KK Star Fojnica 29 - 22
Pl.5-8 B39 12:00 KK Star Fojnica Dragons Mödling 25 - 24 Pl.5-8 G18 12:00 SV Halle Lions Estudio Madrid 24 - 24
Pl.5-8 B41 12:45 High Five Tilburg Dragons Mödling 40 - 13 Pl.5-8 G19 12:45 Sisu Kopenhagen Estudio Madrid 31 - 9
Pl.5-8 B43 13:30 High Five Tilburg Sisu Kopenhagen 20 - 19 Pl.5-8 G20 13:30 Sisu Kopenhagen KK Star Fojnica 14 - 19
Game# time GYM LTL1 Result Game# time GYM LTL2 Result
  08:30     . Pl.9-12 B36 08:30 BBC Nitia Basket Cervia-Cesenatico 18 - 19
Pl.9-12 B34 09:15 Basket Cervia-Cesenatico Lich Basketball 31 - 31 Pl.9-12 B38 09:15 BBC Nitia CDE Francisco Franco 16 - 25
½-Final B46 10:15 Estudio Madrid Sluc Nancy 40 - 38 ½-Final G22 10:15 Basket Esch CSE Folkling 45 - 12
  11:15       Pl.9-12 B40 11:15 BBC Nitia Lich Basketball 25 - 23
3-4Pl. B47 12:00 Uccle Europe Sluc Nancy 18 - 57 Pl.9-12 B42 12:00 CDE Francisco Franco Lich Basketball 27 - 18
3-4Pl. G23 12:45 Besançon BC CSE Folkling 57 - 14 Pl.9-12 B44 12:45 CDE Francisco Franco Basket Cervia-Cesenatico 17 - 30
  13:30     .          
Girls final
Final 14h45 U14 Hessen Basket Esch 57 38
Boys final
Final 16h15 Basket Esch Estudio Madrid 58 54
 
18h00 Cérémonie de cloture – Schlussfeier - Closing ceremony

Classement final / Final ranking
B o y s G i r l s
Basket Esch .   U14 Hessen .  
Estudio Madrid .   Basket Esch .  
Sluc Nancy .   Besançon BC .  
Uccle Europe .   CSE Folkling .  
High Five Tilburg .   SV Halle Lions .  
Sisu Kopenhagen .   KK Star Fojnica .  
KK Star Fojnica .   Sisu Kopenhagen .  
Dragons Mödling .   Estudio Madrid .  
Basket Cervia-Cesenatico .   xxxx .  
CDE Francisco Franco .   xxxx .  
BBC Nitia .   xxxx .  
Lich Basketball .   xxxx .  
Fairplay Trophy
B o y s G i r l s
Lich Basketball e.V SV Halle Lions
Youngest Player in Tournament
DIZDAREVIC Denial
KK Star Fojnica
Good Behaviour Trophy
Estudio Madrid (boys and girl)
MVP
B o y s G i r l s
Kevin ALMEIDA (Basket Esch 7) Zeynep KORAY (U14 Hessen 5)
Roson GONZALO (Estudio Madrid 5) Ehi ETUTE (Basket Esch 13)
Léon SIFFERLIN (SLUC Nancy 9) Senia HAFNER (U14Hessen 10)
Bojan TROGRANCIC (KK Star Fojnica 11) Lina MAISOUR (Besançon BC 18)
Anton MARUSCHKA (Lich Basketball e.V 5) Ester KÖFFLER (KK Star Fojnica 7)

Mini Europe Sponsors
have you ever been participating to Mini-Europe? then join Mini-Europe page on facebook
FOTOGALERIE 2019 teams , ...

Should you have any questions or comments regarding this event, please contact us by email at: mini.europe@yahoo.com
last updated on 13-Jun-2019

Web
Analytics Made Easy - StatCounter